3500 W Manchester Boulevard #283
Inglewood, CA 90305
$ 699,000
Price
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595 Sq. Ft.
$438 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Diego Magdaleno (DRE# 01952035) at 1Vision Real Estate and Nazanin Magdaleno (DRE# 02038801) at 1Vision Real Estate (714-681-1222).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this well-maintained corner unit in the gated community of Briarwood, one of Inglewood’s most established and sought-after communities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with an open living room, fireplace, designated dining area, and in-unit laundry for everyday convenience. The unit also features a private two-car enclosed garage, a valuable upgrade not found in all units. Briarwood offers well-kept grounds, 3 pools, a clubhouse, guest parking, and 24-hour security patrol. HOA dues include water, trash, landscaping, exterior maintenance, roof coverage, exterior insurance, and access to the community amenities. Ideally located near Inglewood’s rapidly evolving entertainment district, the property is just minutes from SoFi Stadium, the Kia Forum, Intuit Dome, and the Hollywood Park development. Easy access to the 405, 105, and 110 freeways provides connectivity to the Westside, South Bay, and surrounding areas, while proximity to LAX adds another layer of convenience. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity in a high-growth corridor, this property offers comfort, functionality, and long-term upside in one of Inglewood’s most dynamic areas.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates